Top

Jojoba

950

(2 customer reviews)

Benefits :-

  • Very Light and Soft Scent.
  • Long Shelf Life
  • Very rich in Vitamin E.
  • Moisturizer Quality.
  • Uplifts Hair & Skin Health
  • Typically non-irritating.
  • Anti Ageing Qualities.
  • AntiOxidant and Antibacterial
  • Non Comedogenic, leading to fewer breakouts and less severe acne.
  • Stimulates Wound healing
  • Anti-inflammatory, thus healing skin conditions like dryness, itching, flaking etc.
- +
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Jojoba Hair Oil

Plant Name : Simmondsia chinensis

Family : Simmondsiaceae

Manufacturing process: Extraction from the seed by Cold Press

Color: Clear Golden

Consistency: Thick yet non-greasy

 

Jojoba oil is a plant-based oil that comes from the seeds of the jojoba plant. This plant is found in the desert regions of North America, and has been used for centuries by Native Americans for its healing properties. In India, it is found in Thar desert of Rajasthan. The oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant, and is then usually refined to remove any impurities. This oil is often used as a natural hair care product, as it can help to nourish and moisturize the hair. The oil is similar to the natural oils produced by our scalp, which means it can help to keep our hair healthy and hydrated. This oil can also help to regulate the production of sebum, which is the natural oil produced by our scalp. This can be beneficial for people who have oily hair, as it can help to control the amount of oil produced. Jojoba Oil Benefits There are many benefits of jojoba oil, both for our hair and our skin. The oil is packed with nutrients, including Vitamin E and B-complex vitamins, which can help to nourish and protect our hair. Jojoba oil can also help to reduce inflammation and soothe the scalp. This can be beneficial for people who suffer from conditions like dandruff or psoriasis. Not only does Jojoba oil improve the quality of our hair and skin, but it can also help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. The oil is full of antioxidants, which can help to fight the aging process.

 

Now that we’ve gone over some of the benefits of Jojoba oil, let’s talk about how to use it. This oil can be used in a variety of ways, depending on your needs. If you’re looking to add moisture to your hair, you can add a few drops of Jojoba oil to your shampoo or conditioner. You can also apply the oil directly to your scalp, and massage it in for a few minutes before washing it out. If you’re looking to use this oil for your skin, you can add a few drops to your regular moisturizer, or apply it directly to your skin. You can also use this oil as a natural makeup remover. Simply add a few drops to a cotton ball and gently remove your makeup. As you can see, there are many benefits of Jojoba oil. Whether you’re looking to improve the quality of your hair or skin, or you’re looking for a natural makeup remover, Jojoba oil is a great option.

 

BENEFITS
  • Very Light and Soft Scent.
  • Long Shelf Life
  • Very rich in Vitamin E.
  • Moisturizer Quality.
  • Uplifts Hair & Skin Health
  • Typically non-irritating.
  • Anti Ageing Qualities.
  • Antioxidant and Antibacterial
  • Non Comedogenic, leading to fewer breakouts and less severe acne.
  • Stimulates Wound healing
  • Anti-inflammatory, thus healing skin conditions like dryness, itching, flaking etc.

USAGE

  • Blend Carrier oil with few drops of Essential oil for Topical Application.
  • Can use Jojoba Oil as a lip balm to ease cracked/dry lips or apply all over the face before bed as an anti-ageing serum.
  • Can add 3-5 drops of Jojoba Oil to a dollop of your favorite shampoo or conditioner before use.

CAUTION:

Keep away from children under 3 years

Do not apply Directly to Skin. Do a Patch test on Skin first..

Store in Dry, and Cool Place

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN – INDIA

INGREDIENTS – Pure Jojoba

Best Before 2 years

User Discretion required.

Additional information

Weight 0.030 kg
Quantity

100 ML

2 reviews for Jojoba

    Ayesha
    August 1, 2022
    So moisturising and so so lightweight and so easy to clean at washings days and all new hairs and frizz free hair because of this product loved it and will buy them again and again❤️❤️💕💕
    Divya
    July 10, 2021
    It's light and non greasy oil . Must buy sooo natural and pure . Loved it
Add a review

Your email address will not be published.

Address: 127 Akashneem Marg, DLF Phase II, Gurgaon, Harayana, 122002

E-mail: care@sarvabyanadi.com

Phone: +91-9811870360, +91-9999868080, +91-9871751487

An Oasis of Essential and Carrier Oil.
Your Collection
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0
You don't have permission to register

Reset Password